Romania: Liga II

all table
pos. team played win draw lose scores points
1 Chindia Targoviste 38 27 7 4 79-33 88
2 FC Academica Clinceni 38 28 3 7 77-24 87
3 Universitatea Cluj 38 25 7 6 85-26 82
4 Petrolul Ploiesti 38 24 5 9 77-38 77
5 CS Sportul Snagov 38 21 7 10 56-37 70
6 FC Arges Pitesti 38 20 8 10 54-33 68
7 CS Mioveni 38 18 7 13 63-41 61
8 Luceafarul Oradea 38 14 10 14 57-59 52
9 FC Metaloglobus Bucuresti 38 14 7 17 43-56 49
10 ASU Politehnica Timisoara 38 13 9 16 39-38 48
11 Daco-Getica Bucuresti 38 11 14 13 54-55 47
12 Ripensia Timisoara 38 12 11 15 44-54 47
13 UTA Arad 38 13 8 17 55-64 47
14 Farul Constanta 38 14 5 19 46-60 47
15 Pandurii 38 12 8 18 57-65 44
16 ACS Energeticianul 38 9 12 17 46-55 39
17 CS Aerostar Bacau 38 11 5 22 60-68 38
18 ACS Poli Timisoara 38 7 8 23 31-67 29
19 CS Balotesti 38 6 6 26 31-88 24
20 Dacia Unirea Braila 38 4 7 27 30-123 19

home table
pos. team played win draw lose scores points
1 Chindia Targoviste 19 15 3 1 50-20 48
2 FC Academica Clinceni 19 15 2 2 44-9 47
3 Universitatea Cluj 19 14 3 2 42-13 45
4 Petrolul Ploiesti 19 12 4 3 45-17 40
5 CS Sportul Snagov 19 12 3 4 27-14 39
6 FC Arges Pitesti 19 14 3 2 37-11 45
7 CS Mioveni 19 11 3 5 36-22 36
8 Luceafarul Oradea 19 11 5 3 41-16 38
9 FC Metaloglobus Bucuresti 19 10 4 5 27-12 34
10 ASU Politehnica Timisoara 19 7 5 7 25-20 26
11 Daco-Getica Bucuresti 19 8 6 5 33-26 30
12 Ripensia Timisoara 19 7 5 7 19-21 26
13 UTA Arad 19 8 4 7 34-33 28
14 Farul Constanta 19 9 4 6 28-23 31
15 Pandurii 19 9 3 7 33-26 30
16 ACS Energeticianul 19 8 4 7 32-25 28
17 CS Aerostar Bacau 19 9 2 8 40-25 29
18 ACS Poli Timisoara 19 5 5 9 20-29 20
19 CS Balotesti 19 4 5 10 17-32 17
20 Dacia Unirea Braila 19 4 4 11 17-43 16

away table
pos. team played win draw lose scores points
1 Chindia Targoviste 19 12 4 3 29-13 40
2 FC Academica Clinceni 19 13 1 5 33-15 40
3 Universitatea Cluj 19 11 4 4 43-13 37
4 Petrolul Ploiesti 19 12 1 6 32-21 37
5 CS Sportul Snagov 19 9 4 6 29-23 31
6 FC Arges Pitesti 19 6 5 8 17-22 23
7 CS Mioveni 19 7 4 8 27-19 25
8 Luceafarul Oradea 19 3 5 11 16-43 14
9 FC Metaloglobus Bucuresti 19 4 3 12 16-44 15
10 ASU Politehnica Timisoara 19 6 4 9 14-18 22
11 Daco-Getica Bucuresti 19 3 8 8 21-29 17
12 Ripensia Timisoara 19 5 6 8 25-33 21
13 UTA Arad 19 5 4 10 21-31 19
14 Farul Constanta 19 5 1 13 18-37 16
15 Pandurii 19 3 5 11 24-39 14
16 ACS Energeticianul 19 1 8 10 14-30 11
17 CS Aerostar Bacau 19 2 3 14 20-43 9
18 ACS Poli Timisoara 19 2 3 14 11-38 9
19 CS Balotesti 19 2 1 16 14-56 7
20 Dacia Unirea Braila 19 0 3 16 13-80 3